23.43 to Win Mead | US Open Final Results AAA
23.43 to Win Mead | US Open Final Results AAA
https://www.fishermanswarehouse.com/
AAA Division
1
David Shearrer
Lake Forest CA
10-10
23.43
2.15
11.81
11.62
23.43
2
Ken Hromada
Chandler AZ
10-10
19.71
2.69
10.84
8.87
19.71
3
Brandon Bowers
Chandler AZ
10-10
19.50
10.50
9.00
19.50
4
Mike Kizis
Bell River ON
10-10
19.01
8.42
10.59
19.01
5
Dean Yamagata
Las Vegas NV
10-10
18.65
2.43
9.93
8.72
18.65
6
Mike Hawkins
Boulder City NV
8-8
18.45
9.92
8.53
18.45
7
Hayden Metz
Eastvalle CA
10-9
18.12
0.20
8.78
9.14
17.92
8
Anthony Warren
East Wenatchee WA
10-10
17.84
10.12
7.72
17.84
9
John Bitting
Westminster CA
10-9
17.94
0.20
9.80
7.94
17.74
10
J.D. Madden
Morgan Hill CA
10-10
17.72
9.51
8.21
17.72
11
Chuck Harrison
Fort Collins CO
10-10
17.44
10.16
7.28
17.44
12
Gary Ryon
Redondo Beach CA
10-10
17.26
2.03
7.37
9.89
17.26
13
William McAninch
Palos Verde Estates CA
10-10
16.84
9.23
7.61
16.84
14
Tyler Ivie
West Haven UT
10-10
16.67
7.58
9.09
16.67
15
Wade Goodwin
Wilton CA
10-10
16.66
2.84
8.46
8.20
16.66
16
Kevin A. Smith
Phoenix AZ
10-10
16.57
9.63
6.94
16.57
17
Ryan Gutierrez
Weiser ID
10-10
16.56
2.05
8.04
8.52
16.56
18
Larry Llanes
Madera CA
10-10
16.52
2.16
8.85
7.67
16.52
19
Cody Cook
Ventura CA
10-10
16.50
2.45
9.10
7.40
16.50
20
William Penrod
Salome AZ
9-9
16.32
10.14
6.18
16.32
21
Joseph Weber
Albuquerque NM
10-10
16.31
2.42
7.80
8.51
16.31
22
Chris Thatcher
Tuscon AZ
10-10
16.24
8.34
7.90
16.24
23
Jeff Mabry
Phoenix AZ
10-10
16.23
8.28
7.95
16.23
23
Aaron Bartelt
Elk City OK
10-9
16.43
0.20
2.59
8.36
7.87
16.23
25
David Hutto
Escondido CA
10-10
15.99
7.53
8.46
15.99
26
Steve W. Clark
Fresno CA
10-10
15.97
9.13
6.84
15.97
27
Omar
Ramirez-Nieves
Chula Vista CA
10-10
15.91
2.42
8.03
7.88
15.91
28
Liz Jones
Canoga Park CA
9-9
15.88
10.41
5.47
15.88
29
Robert Chor
San Pedro CA
9-9
15.82
9.58
6.24
15.82
30
Matty Wong
Ventura CA
10-10
15.74
2.01
7.69
8.05
15.74
31
Collin Fox
Boulder City NV
10-10
15.67
7.36
8.31
15.67
32
Zack Eggleston
Goleta CA
10-10
15.66
2.28
7.59
8.07
15.66
33
Marty Martinez
Colorado CA
10-10
15.61
7.98
7.63
15.61
34
Robert Gower
Lake Forest CA
9-8
15.74
0.20
2.89
10.35
5.19
15.54
35
Ellison Hubbard
LAS VEGAS NV
10-10
15.46
2.73
9.24
6.22
15.46
Angler
Hometown
Fish
Wght
Pnlty
B/B
Day 1
Day 2
Total
AAA
36
Richard Jerman
Springfield VA
5-5
15.40
2.48
4.51
10.89
15.40
37
Shawn Carnahan
Gilbert AZ
10-10
15.28
8.10
7.18
15.28
37
Keith Bridges
Canyon Lake CA
10-10
15.28
1.99
8.55
6.73
15.28
39
Ryan Furno
Aloha OR
8-8
15.26
9.50
5.76
15.26
40
Geoff Peterson
Huntington Beach CA
10-10
15.21
2.46
6.97
8.24
15.21
41
Philip Bollam
Holladay UT
10-10
15.17
7.53
7.64
15.17
41
Jon Kelley
Arvin CA
8-8
15.17
2.65
4.64
10.53
15.17
43
Zach VerBrugge
Lake Havasu AZ
10-10
15.13
7.34
7.79
15.13
44
Westly Gritts
Folsom CA
10-10
15.11
1.68
7.81
7.30
15.11
45
Darren Wilson
Las Vegas NV
10-10
14.99
6.63
8.36
14.99
46
Aaron Haring
Corona CA
10-10
14.91
2.34
6.08
8.83
14.91
47
Kelly Burns
Avondale AZ
10-9
15.04
0.20
7.68
7.16
14.84
48
Jamie "Bink" Desaro
Meridian ID
10-10
14.80
7.64
7.16
14.80
49
Steve Watson
Phoenix AZ
10-9
14.80
0.20
6.70
7.90
14.60
50
Gabriel Jones
Henderson NV
7-7
14.54
2.58
10.68
3.86
14.54
51
Nathaniel Pennington
Flagstaff AZ
10-10
14.47
7.95
6.52
14.47
52
Dan Davis
Hurrican UT
9-9
14.39
1.51
9.20
5.19
14.39
53
Jason Flaten
West Wendover CA
6-6
14.21
2.03
4.51
9.70
14.21
54
Tim Domingues
San Jose CA
10-10
14.09
6.84
7.25
14.09
55
Britt Penrose
Grass Valley CA
8-8
14.05
2.38
8.71
5.34
14.05
56
Christopher Pilkerton
Lemon Grove CA
10-10
14.01
8.20
5.81
14.01
57
Kirk Albrecht
Wellington CO
10-10
13.93
5.99
7.94
13.93
58
Damon Hole
Canyon Lake CA
10-10
13.89
8.58
5.31
13.89
59
James Denny
Apache Junction AZ
8-8
13.88
6.92
6.96
13.88
60
Chuck Turner
Golden Valley AZ
7-7
13.85
3.19
10.66
13.85
60
Hector Gracia
Poway CA
8-8
13.85
8.98
4.87
13.85
62
Kevin Burgess
Kingman AZ
10-10
13.82
6.79
7.03
13.82
63
Carl Limbrick III
San Diego CA
10-10
13.65
6.53
7.12
13.65
64
Patrick Mayer
Davis CA
9-9
13.64
7.80
5.84
13.64
65
John Hilland
Gilbert AZ
8-7
13.62
0.20
1.91
7.85
5.57
13.42
66
Dylan Watson
Clearlake CA
10-10
13.41
6.82
6.59
13.41
67
Charlie Crawford
Peoria AZ
7-7
13.40
10.25
3.15
13.40
68
Mandy Myers
Santaquin UT
8-8
13.38
2.15
8.54
4.84
13.38
69
Mark Torrez
Camarillo CA
9-9
13.33
1.84
8.33
5.00
13.33
Angler
Hometown
Fish
Wght
Pnlty
B/B
Day 1
Day 2
Total
AAA
70
Nathan Hill
Henderson NV
8-8
13.27
8.01
5.26
13.27
71
Kevin Duncan
Las Vegas NV
10-10
13.25
6.00
7.25
13.25
72
Michael Hermann
Landcaster CA
9-9
13.24
4.91
8.33
13.24
73
Eddie Zinda Jr
Fernley NV
9-9
13.23
7.44
5.79
13.23
74
Dave Kiesgen
Peorea AZ
13-13
13.18
6.40
6.78
13.18
75
Robert Rogers
Redondo Beach CA
7-7
13.14
2.48
10.41
2.73
13.14
76
Thor Dusenberry
Pheonix CA
9-9
13.07
5.21
7.86
13.07
77
Russell Cranney
West Jordan UT
9-9
13.06
5.72
7.34
13.06
78
Anthony Souza
Rio Vista CA
8-8
12.97
9.04
3.93
12.97
79
Torrey Tucker
Star ID
9-9
12.96
7.31
5.65
12.96
80
Mike Hummel
Salinas CA
9-9
12.79
5.57
7.22
12.79
81
Ted Romero
Lakewood CA
9-9
12.72
7.54
5.18
12.72
82
Greg Prather
Mesa AZ
9-9
12.71
7.10
5.61
12.71
83
Casey Brown
Peoria AZ
7-7
12.60
2.81
9.79
12.60
84
Tom White, Sr.
Fountain Valley CA
9-9
12.59
7.31
5.28
12.59
85
Ralph Wells
Lake Havasu City AZ
5-5
12.55
7.81
4.74
12.55
86
Jeff Stuart
Las Vegas NV
9-9
12.54
4.88
7.66
12.54
87
Ayaaz Ismail
Las Vegas NV
10-5
13.53
1.00
6.32
6.21
12.53
88
Kevin McBean
Shafter CA
10-10
12.50
6.50
6.00
12.50
89
Colin Gyger
Safford AZ
8-8
12.41
4.32
8.09
12.41
90
Nick Lara
Bishop CA
9-9
12.39
6.67
5.72
12.39
91
Randy R. Pierson
Grand Junction CO
9-9
12.24
6.33
5.91
12.24
92
Brian Conder
Smartsvile CA
9-9
12.23
4.47
7.76
12.23
93
Chris Stellar
Santa Clarita CA
8-8
12.22
5.97
6.25
12.22
94
Jim Vretzos
El Dorodo Hills CA
8-8
12.18
7.44
4.74
12.18
95
Matthew Greene
Ventura CA
9-9
12.17
7.40
4.77
12.17
96
Len Scinto
Valencia CA
8-8
12.10
7.34
4.76
12.10
97
Michael Kuzara
Anaheim CA
10-10
11.98
6.10
5.88
11.98
98
Tom Kruse
Cayucos CA
10-10
11.92
5.84
6.08
11.92
98
Scott Holman
Orange CA
9-9
11.92
6.52
5.40
11.92
100
Rick Melead
Yorba Linda CA
7-7
11.75
2.11
8.74
3.01
11.75
101
David Ernest
Mesa AZ
7-7
11.71
7.22
4.49
11.71
102
Jim Cadell
Escalon CA
6-6
11.70
1.23
10.47
11.70
103
Juan Diaz
Surprise AZ
9-9
11.67
2.95
4.70
6.97
11.67
104
John Browning
Surprise AZ
9-9
11.61
6.42
5.19
11.61
105
Lauren Storla
Las Vegas NV
8-8
11.56
1.60
4.37
7.19
11.56
Angler
Hometown
Fish
Wght
Pnlty
B/B
Day 1
Day 2
Total
AAA
106
Ryan Siebert
Las Vegas NV
7-6
11.73
0.20
2.83
8.70
11.53
107
Darren Bowman
San Tan Valley AZ
8-8
11.49
6.77
4.72
11.49
108
Jeffrey Woods
New Braunfels TX
6-6
11.41
10.32
1.09
11.41
109
John D. Helm
Tempe AZ
8-8
11.36
8.24
3.12
11.36
110
Christopher Dixon
Granada Hills CA
7-7
11.29
5.19
6.10
11.29
111
Patrick S. Donoho
Las Vegas NV
8-8
11.28
7.05
4.23
11.28
112
Jeff Giffen
Phoenix AZ
6-6
11.24
4.78
6.46
11.24
113
Bill Lansford
Lake Havasu City CA
7-7
10.98
7.10
3.88
10.98
114
Bruce Hardy
St. George UT
6-6
10.91
9.99
0.92
10.91
115
Brian P. Day
San Diego CA
8-7
11.05
0.20
6.02
4.83
10.85
116
Dave Klimkiewicz
La Jolla CA
8-8
10.80
2.24
4.95
5.85
10.80
117
Kevin Miner
Saugus CA
7-7
10.74
8.21
2.53
10.74
118
Darin Guglielmo
Santa Barbara CA
7-7
10.67
2.02
8.65
10.67
118
Bryan Davis
Goleta CA
7-7
10.67
8.06
2.61
10.67
120
Eric Stanley
Antioch CA
8-8
10.65
2.29
5.09
5.56
10.65
121
Tom Creasy
Covina CA
7-7
10.59
7.61
2.98
10.59
122
Brian Senter
Newton TX
8-8
10.57
1.90
7.08
3.49
10.57
123
Gregory Shelton
Greensboro NC
7-7
10.47
7.51
2.96
10.47
124
Mike Gowey
Snowflake AZ
7-7
10.41
3.99
6.42
10.41
125
Paul Reutlinger
Mineola TX
7-7
10.36
8.42
1.94
10.36
126
Danny Burns
Phoenix AZ
7-7
10.32
7.23
3.09
10.32
127
Daymond Allen
Murrieta CA
7-7
10.19
1.93
7.67
2.52
10.19
128
Brian Reaves
Bullhead City AZ
6-6
9.97
2.13
9.05
0.92
9.97
129
Carla Lemmon
Santa Rosa CA
6-6
9.93
8.63
1.30
9.93
130
Dallas Braun
Gilbert AZ
7-6
9.98
0.20
6.67
3.11
9.78
131
Todd Tobiasson
Las Vegas NV
8-7
9.94
0.20
4.66
5.08
9.74
132
Tristan Hammer
Peoria AZ
5-5
9.64
1.98
9.64
9.64
133
Jacob Crawford
Los Angeles CA
5-5
9.60
9.60
9.60
134
Dennis Chartier
Lake Ariel PA
6-6
9.56
2.04
8.17
1.39
9.56
135
P.T. Carter
Williams AZ
6-6
9.53
1.79
7.74
9.53
136
Ryan Sommerfeld
Gilbert AZ
7-6
9.70
0.20
3.70
5.80
9.50
137
Chris Crawford
Elk Grove CA
7-7
9.39
7.09
2.30
9.39
138
Tom Warren
Maricopa AZ
7-7
9.35
6.69
2.66
9.35
138
Tim Rawlings
Malad ID
7-7
9.35
5.51
3.84
9.35
140
Mark Chadeayne
Pomona CA
7-7
9.32
2.66
6.66
9.32
141
Mike Contreras
Ontario CA
6-6
9.24
7.91
1.33
9.24
Angler
Hometown
Fish
Wght
Pnlty
B/B
Day 1
Day 2
Total
AAA
142
Jeremy Mann
San Jose CA
6-5
9.43
0.20
8.05
1.18
9.23
143
Brian Coble Jr.
Ramona CA
7-7
9.22
7.31
1.91
9.22
144
J D Blackamore
Yorba Linda CA
7-7
9.09
2.19
6.90
9.09
145
Kenneth Murata
Irvine CA
5-5
8.81
4.22
4.59
8.81
146
Todd Gentner
Tempe AZ
7-7
8.80
2.21
6.59
8.80
147
Sean Maloney
Weiser ID
7-7
8.75
2.24
6.51
8.75
148
Chris Ricci
Ignacio CO
7-7
8.71
6.53
2.18
8.71
149
Mona Dunlap
Cottage Grove OR
6-6
8.70
3.16
5.54
8.70
150
Rick Moore
Salinas CA
5-5
8.67
8.67
8.67
151
Robbie Espinosa
Yorba Linda CA
7-7
8.43
6.31
2.12
8.43
152
Kyle Keegan
Mesa CA
7-7
8.39
3.52
4.87
8.39
153
James Hon
Lake Havasu City AZ
7-6
8.42
0.20
5.85
2.37
8.22
154
Anthony Romano
New River AZ
6-6
8.21
5.08
3.13
8.21
154
Coy Mott
Fruitland ID
5-5
8.21
8.21
8.21
156
Kristian Puga
La Mirada CA
7-7
8.15
6.05
2.10
8.15
157
Onelio J. Silva
Las Vegas NV
6-6
7.96
5.32
2.64
7.96
158
Bret Felter
Malad ID
8-8
7.79
7.79
7.79
159
Jonathan Jackson
Las Vegas NV
6-6
7.73
1.44
6.29
7.73
160
Clayton McKenna
Mulvane KS
6-6
7.61
6.51
1.10
7.61
161
Vernon Shedd
Lake Havasu AZ
6-6
7.44
6.15
1.29
7.44
162
Jan Prestella
San Dimas CA
7-7
7.38
5.44
1.94
7.38
163
Rick Cofield
Las Vegas NV
6-6
7.33
1.38
5.95
7.33
164
Rick Mason
Glendale AZ
5-5
7.10
7.10
7.10
165
James Fenney, III
Vista CA
4-4
7.09
2.39
4.15
2.94
7.09
166
Jay Witeki
North Las Vegas NV
5-5
7.07
7.07
7.07
167
Edward Corbett
Phoenix AZ
5-5
6.78
6.78
6.78
168
Gary Volpe
Payson AZ
5-5
6.70
1.85
3.16
3.54
6.70
169
Tom Karavites
Payson AZ
5-5
6.63
6.63
6.63
169
Dave Phillips
Napa ID
5-5
6.63
6.63
6.63
171
Trevor Britt
Safford AZ
5-4
6.77
0.20
4.02
2.55
6.57
172
Stephen Byrum
Avondale AZ
7-7
7.56
1.00
2.74
3.82
6.56
173
John Zinda
Stateline NV
5-5
6.28
6.28
6.28
174
Brian Coble Sr.
Ramona CA
5-5
5.96
4.07
1.89
5.96
175
Chris Allen
Grand Junction CO
5-5
5.83
5.83
5.83
176
Andrew Packard
Fresno CA
5-5
5.82
4.58
1.24
5.82
177
Derek Hasenbeck
Hurricane UT
5-5
5.81
5.81
5.81
Angler
Hometown
Fish
Wght
Pnlty
B/B
Day 1
Day 2
Total
AAA
178
Danny Batinich
Canyon Lake CA
5-5
5.76
3.55
2.21
5.76
179
Matt Stonehouse
Mesa AZ
5-5
5.62
5.62
5.62
180
Bo McNeely
Rancho Cucamunga CA
5-5
5.60
5.60
5.60
181
Chris Tucker
Buhi ID
4-4
5.48
5.48
5.48
182
Richard Zmayefski
Coolidge CA
4-4
5.42
4.04
1.38
5.42
183
Clara Ricabal
Boulder Creek CA
4-4
5.24
3.95
1.29
5.24
184
Douglas Cole
Livermore CA
3-3
5.04
5.04
5.04
185
Douglas Bullard
Anaheim CA
4-4
4.83
4.83
4.83
186
Eric Hammer
Peoria AZ
4-4
4.79
2.11
2.68
4.79
187
Eddie Spetz
Menifee CA
3-3
4.70
4.70
4.70
188
Kenny Johnson
Eager AZ
4-4
4.59
1.25
3.34
4.59
189
Jeff Knoll
Menifee CA
2-2
4.38
1.30
3.08
4.38
190
Colin Harrell
Rock Springs WY
3-3
4.09
1.39
2.70
4.09
191
Tad Yellowhair
Surprise AZ
3-3
3.99
1.93
2.06
3.99
192
Chris Harvey
Idaho Falls ID
3-3
3.85
3.85
3.85
193
Conrad Demecs
Phoenix AZ
3-3
3.52
3.52
3.52
194
Adam Spies
Huntington Beach CA
2-2
2.42
1.29
1.13
1.29
2.42
195
Ronald Wilson
Graham NC
1-1
1.40
1.40
1.40
196
Denver Jesse Pinkerton
Landers CA
1-1
1.34
1.34
1.34
197
Brian Mork
Pleasanton CA
1-1
0.94
0.94
0.94
198
Mike Dailey
Overton NV
0-0
0.00
0.00
198
Joe Leonard
Windsor CA
0-0
0.00
0.00
198
Alan Zamora
N Las Vegas NV
0-0
0.00
0.00
Copyright © 2013-2024 WesternBass.com ®