23.43 to Win Mead | US Open Final Results AAA

Moderators: MKA, Caudawg

WB Staff
Posts: 10035
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 10:56 am

23.43 to Win Mead | US Open Final Results AAA

Postby WB Staff » Wed Oct 13, 2021 9:37 pm

Image
https://www.fishermanswarehouse.com/

AAA Division

1

David Shearrer

Lake Forest CA

10-10

23.43

2.15

11.81

11.62

23.43

2

Ken Hromada

Chandler AZ

10-10

19.71

2.69

10.84

8.87

19.71

3

Brandon Bowers

Chandler AZ

10-10

19.50

10.50

9.00

19.50

4

Mike Kizis

Bell River ON

10-10

19.01

8.42

10.59

19.01

5

Dean Yamagata

Las Vegas NV

10-10

18.65

2.43

9.93

8.72

18.65

6

Mike Hawkins

Boulder City NV

8-8

18.45

9.92

8.53

18.45

7

Hayden Metz

Eastvalle CA

10-9

18.12

0.20

8.78

9.14

17.92

8

Anthony Warren

East Wenatchee WA

10-10

17.84

10.12

7.72

17.84

9

John Bitting

Westminster CA

10-9

17.94

0.20

9.80

7.94

17.74

10

J.D. Madden

Morgan Hill CA

10-10

17.72

9.51

8.21

17.72

11

Chuck Harrison

Fort Collins CO

10-10

17.44

10.16

7.28

17.44

12

Gary Ryon

Redondo Beach CA

10-10

17.26

2.03

7.37

9.89

17.26

13

William McAninch

Palos Verde Estates CA

10-10

16.84

9.23

7.61

16.84

14

Tyler Ivie

West Haven UT

10-10

16.67

7.58

9.09

16.67

15

Wade Goodwin

Wilton CA

10-10

16.66

2.84

8.46

8.20

16.66

16

Kevin A. Smith

Phoenix AZ

10-10

16.57

9.63

6.94

16.57

17

Ryan Gutierrez

Weiser ID

10-10

16.56

2.05

8.04

8.52

16.56

18

Larry Llanes

Madera CA

10-10

16.52

2.16

8.85

7.67

16.52

19

Cody Cook

Ventura CA

10-10

16.50

2.45

9.10

7.40

16.50

20

William Penrod

Salome AZ

9-9

16.32

10.14

6.18

16.32

21

Joseph Weber

Albuquerque NM

10-10

16.31

2.42

7.80

8.51

16.31

22

Chris Thatcher

Tuscon AZ

10-10

16.24

8.34

7.90

16.24

23

Jeff Mabry

Phoenix AZ

10-10

16.23

8.28

7.95

16.23

23

Aaron Bartelt

Elk City OK

10-9

16.43

0.20

2.59

8.36

7.87

16.23

25

David Hutto

Escondido CA

10-10

15.99

7.53

8.46

15.99

26

Steve W. Clark

Fresno CA

10-10

15.97

9.13

6.84

15.97

27

Omar

Ramirez-Nieves

Chula Vista CA

10-10

15.91

2.42

8.03

7.88

15.91

28

Liz Jones

Canoga Park CA

9-9

15.88

10.41

5.47

15.88

29

Robert Chor

San Pedro CA

9-9

15.82

9.58

6.24

15.82

30

Matty Wong

Ventura CA

10-10

15.74

2.01

7.69

8.05

15.74

31

Collin Fox

Boulder City NV

10-10

15.67

7.36

8.31

15.67

32

Zack Eggleston

Goleta CA

10-10

15.66

2.28

7.59

8.07

15.66

33

Marty Martinez

Colorado CA

10-10

15.61

7.98

7.63

15.61

34

Robert Gower

Lake Forest CA

9-8

15.74

0.20

2.89

10.35

5.19

15.54

35

Ellison Hubbard

LAS VEGAS NV

10-10

15.46

2.73

9.24

6.22

15.46



Angler

Hometown

Fish

Wght

Pnlty

B/B

Day 1

Day 2

Total

AAA



















36

Richard Jerman

Springfield VA

5-5

15.40

2.48

4.51

10.89

15.40

37

Shawn Carnahan

Gilbert AZ

10-10

15.28

8.10

7.18

15.28

37

Keith Bridges

Canyon Lake CA

10-10

15.28

1.99

8.55

6.73

15.28

39

Ryan Furno

Aloha OR

8-8

15.26

9.50

5.76

15.26

40

Geoff Peterson

Huntington Beach CA

10-10

15.21

2.46

6.97

8.24

15.21

41

Philip Bollam

Holladay UT

10-10

15.17

7.53

7.64

15.17

41

Jon Kelley

Arvin CA

8-8

15.17

2.65

4.64

10.53

15.17

43

Zach VerBrugge

Lake Havasu AZ

10-10

15.13

7.34

7.79

15.13

44

Westly Gritts

Folsom CA

10-10

15.11

1.68

7.81

7.30

15.11

45

Darren Wilson

Las Vegas NV

10-10

14.99

6.63

8.36

14.99

46

Aaron Haring

Corona CA

10-10

14.91

2.34

6.08

8.83

14.91

47

Kelly Burns

Avondale AZ

10-9

15.04

0.20

7.68

7.16

14.84

48

Jamie "Bink" Desaro

Meridian ID

10-10

14.80

7.64

7.16

14.80

49

Steve Watson

Phoenix AZ

10-9

14.80

0.20

6.70

7.90

14.60

50

Gabriel Jones

Henderson NV

7-7

14.54

2.58

10.68

3.86

14.54

51

Nathaniel Pennington

Flagstaff AZ

10-10

14.47

7.95

6.52

14.47

52

Dan Davis

Hurrican UT

9-9

14.39

1.51

9.20

5.19

14.39

53

Jason Flaten

West Wendover CA

6-6

14.21

2.03

4.51

9.70

14.21

54

Tim Domingues

San Jose CA

10-10

14.09

6.84

7.25

14.09

55

Britt Penrose

Grass Valley CA

8-8

14.05

2.38

8.71

5.34

14.05

56

Christopher Pilkerton

Lemon Grove CA

10-10

14.01

8.20

5.81

14.01

57

Kirk Albrecht

Wellington CO

10-10

13.93

5.99

7.94

13.93

58

Damon Hole

Canyon Lake CA

10-10

13.89

8.58

5.31

13.89

59

James Denny

Apache Junction AZ

8-8

13.88

6.92

6.96

13.88

60

Chuck Turner

Golden Valley AZ

7-7

13.85

3.19

10.66

13.85

60

Hector Gracia

Poway CA

8-8

13.85

8.98

4.87

13.85

62

Kevin Burgess

Kingman AZ

10-10

13.82

6.79

7.03

13.82

63

Carl Limbrick III

San Diego CA

10-10

13.65

6.53

7.12

13.65

64

Patrick Mayer

Davis CA

9-9

13.64

7.80

5.84

13.64

65

John Hilland

Gilbert AZ

8-7

13.62

0.20

1.91

7.85

5.57

13.42

66

Dylan Watson

Clearlake CA

10-10

13.41

6.82

6.59

13.41

67

Charlie Crawford

Peoria AZ

7-7

13.40

10.25

3.15

13.40

68

Mandy Myers

Santaquin UT

8-8

13.38

2.15

8.54

4.84

13.38

69

Mark Torrez

Camarillo CA

9-9

13.33

1.84

8.33

5.00

13.33



Angler

Hometown

Fish

Wght

Pnlty

B/B

Day 1

Day 2

Total

AAA



















70

Nathan Hill

Henderson NV

8-8

13.27

8.01

5.26

13.27

71

Kevin Duncan

Las Vegas NV

10-10

13.25

6.00

7.25

13.25

72

Michael Hermann

Landcaster CA

9-9

13.24

4.91

8.33

13.24

73

Eddie Zinda Jr

Fernley NV

9-9

13.23

7.44

5.79

13.23

74

Dave Kiesgen

Peorea AZ

13-13

13.18

6.40

6.78

13.18

75

Robert Rogers

Redondo Beach CA

7-7

13.14

2.48

10.41

2.73

13.14

76

Thor Dusenberry

Pheonix CA

9-9

13.07

5.21

7.86

13.07

77

Russell Cranney

West Jordan UT

9-9

13.06

5.72

7.34

13.06

78

Anthony Souza

Rio Vista CA

8-8

12.97

9.04

3.93

12.97

79

Torrey Tucker

Star ID

9-9

12.96

7.31

5.65

12.96

80

Mike Hummel

Salinas CA

9-9

12.79

5.57

7.22

12.79

81

Ted Romero

Lakewood CA

9-9

12.72

7.54

5.18

12.72

82

Greg Prather

Mesa AZ

9-9

12.71

7.10

5.61

12.71

83

Casey Brown

Peoria AZ

7-7

12.60

2.81

9.79

12.60

84

Tom White, Sr.

Fountain Valley CA

9-9

12.59

7.31

5.28

12.59

85

Ralph Wells

Lake Havasu City AZ

5-5

12.55

7.81

4.74

12.55

86

Jeff Stuart

Las Vegas NV

9-9

12.54

4.88

7.66

12.54

87

Ayaaz Ismail

Las Vegas NV

10-5

13.53

1.00

6.32

6.21

12.53

88

Kevin McBean

Shafter CA

10-10

12.50

6.50

6.00

12.50

89

Colin Gyger

Safford AZ

8-8

12.41

4.32

8.09

12.41

90

Nick Lara

Bishop CA

9-9

12.39

6.67

5.72

12.39

91

Randy R. Pierson

Grand Junction CO

9-9

12.24

6.33

5.91

12.24

92

Brian Conder

Smartsvile CA

9-9

12.23

4.47

7.76

12.23

93

Chris Stellar

Santa Clarita CA

8-8

12.22

5.97

6.25

12.22

94

Jim Vretzos

El Dorodo Hills CA

8-8

12.18

7.44

4.74

12.18

95

Matthew Greene

Ventura CA

9-9

12.17

7.40

4.77

12.17

96

Len Scinto

Valencia CA

8-8

12.10

7.34

4.76

12.10

97

Michael Kuzara

Anaheim CA

10-10

11.98

6.10

5.88

11.98

98

Tom Kruse

Cayucos CA

10-10

11.92

5.84

6.08

11.92

98

Scott Holman

Orange CA

9-9

11.92

6.52

5.40

11.92

100

Rick Melead

Yorba Linda CA

7-7

11.75

2.11

8.74

3.01

11.75

101

David Ernest

Mesa AZ

7-7

11.71

7.22

4.49

11.71

102

Jim Cadell

Escalon CA

6-6

11.70

1.23

10.47

11.70

103

Juan Diaz

Surprise AZ

9-9

11.67

2.95

4.70

6.97

11.67

104

John Browning

Surprise AZ

9-9

11.61

6.42

5.19

11.61

105

Lauren Storla

Las Vegas NV

8-8

11.56

1.60

4.37

7.19

11.56



Angler

Hometown

Fish

Wght

Pnlty

B/B

Day 1

Day 2

Total

AAA



















106

Ryan Siebert

Las Vegas NV

7-6

11.73

0.20

2.83

8.70

11.53

107

Darren Bowman

San Tan Valley AZ

8-8

11.49

6.77

4.72

11.49

108

Jeffrey Woods

New Braunfels TX

6-6

11.41

10.32

1.09

11.41

109

John D. Helm

Tempe AZ

8-8

11.36

8.24

3.12

11.36

110

Christopher Dixon

Granada Hills CA

7-7

11.29

5.19

6.10

11.29

111

Patrick S. Donoho

Las Vegas NV

8-8

11.28

7.05

4.23

11.28

112

Jeff Giffen

Phoenix AZ

6-6

11.24

4.78

6.46

11.24

113

Bill Lansford

Lake Havasu City CA

7-7

10.98

7.10

3.88

10.98

114

Bruce Hardy

St. George UT

6-6

10.91

9.99

0.92

10.91

115

Brian P. Day

San Diego CA

8-7

11.05

0.20

6.02

4.83

10.85

116

Dave Klimkiewicz

La Jolla CA

8-8

10.80

2.24

4.95

5.85

10.80

117

Kevin Miner

Saugus CA

7-7

10.74

8.21

2.53

10.74

118

Darin Guglielmo

Santa Barbara CA

7-7

10.67

2.02

8.65

10.67

118

Bryan Davis

Goleta CA

7-7

10.67

8.06

2.61

10.67

120

Eric Stanley

Antioch CA

8-8

10.65

2.29

5.09

5.56

10.65

121

Tom Creasy

Covina CA

7-7

10.59

7.61

2.98

10.59

122

Brian Senter

Newton TX

8-8

10.57

1.90

7.08

3.49

10.57

123

Gregory Shelton

Greensboro NC

7-7

10.47

7.51

2.96

10.47

124

Mike Gowey

Snowflake AZ

7-7

10.41

3.99

6.42

10.41

125

Paul Reutlinger

Mineola TX

7-7

10.36

8.42

1.94

10.36

126

Danny Burns

Phoenix AZ

7-7

10.32

7.23

3.09

10.32

127

Daymond Allen

Murrieta CA

7-7

10.19

1.93

7.67

2.52

10.19

128

Brian Reaves

Bullhead City AZ

6-6

9.97

2.13

9.05

0.92

9.97

129

Carla Lemmon

Santa Rosa CA

6-6

9.93

8.63

1.30

9.93

130

Dallas Braun

Gilbert AZ

7-6

9.98

0.20

6.67

3.11

9.78

131

Todd Tobiasson

Las Vegas NV

8-7

9.94

0.20

4.66

5.08

9.74

132

Tristan Hammer

Peoria AZ

5-5

9.64

1.98

9.64

9.64

133

Jacob Crawford

Los Angeles CA

5-5

9.60

9.60

9.60

134

Dennis Chartier

Lake Ariel PA

6-6

9.56

2.04

8.17

1.39

9.56

135

P.T. Carter

Williams AZ

6-6

9.53

1.79

7.74

9.53

136

Ryan Sommerfeld

Gilbert AZ

7-6

9.70

0.20

3.70

5.80

9.50

137

Chris Crawford

Elk Grove CA

7-7

9.39

7.09

2.30

9.39

138

Tom Warren

Maricopa AZ

7-7

9.35

6.69

2.66

9.35

138

Tim Rawlings

Malad ID

7-7

9.35

5.51

3.84

9.35

140

Mark Chadeayne

Pomona CA

7-7

9.32

2.66

6.66

9.32

141

Mike Contreras

Ontario CA

6-6

9.24

7.91

1.33

9.24



Angler

Hometown

Fish

Wght

Pnlty

B/B

Day 1

Day 2

Total

AAA



















142

Jeremy Mann

San Jose CA

6-5

9.43

0.20

8.05

1.18

9.23

143

Brian Coble Jr.

Ramona CA

7-7

9.22

7.31

1.91

9.22

144

J D Blackamore

Yorba Linda CA

7-7

9.09

2.19

6.90

9.09

145

Kenneth Murata

Irvine CA

5-5

8.81

4.22

4.59

8.81

146

Todd Gentner

Tempe AZ

7-7

8.80

2.21

6.59

8.80

147

Sean Maloney

Weiser ID

7-7

8.75

2.24

6.51

8.75

148

Chris Ricci

Ignacio CO

7-7

8.71

6.53

2.18

8.71

149

Mona Dunlap

Cottage Grove OR

6-6

8.70

3.16

5.54

8.70

150

Rick Moore

Salinas CA

5-5

8.67

8.67

8.67

151

Robbie Espinosa

Yorba Linda CA

7-7

8.43

6.31

2.12

8.43

152

Kyle Keegan

Mesa CA

7-7

8.39

3.52

4.87

8.39

153

James Hon

Lake Havasu City AZ

7-6

8.42

0.20

5.85

2.37

8.22

154

Anthony Romano

New River AZ

6-6

8.21

5.08

3.13

8.21

154

Coy Mott

Fruitland ID

5-5

8.21

8.21

8.21

156

Kristian Puga

La Mirada CA

7-7

8.15

6.05

2.10

8.15

157

Onelio J. Silva

Las Vegas NV

6-6

7.96

5.32

2.64

7.96

158

Bret Felter

Malad ID

8-8

7.79

7.79

7.79

159

Jonathan Jackson

Las Vegas NV

6-6

7.73

1.44

6.29

7.73

160

Clayton McKenna

Mulvane KS

6-6

7.61

6.51

1.10

7.61

161

Vernon Shedd

Lake Havasu AZ

6-6

7.44

6.15

1.29

7.44

162

Jan Prestella

San Dimas CA

7-7

7.38

5.44

1.94

7.38

163

Rick Cofield

Las Vegas NV

6-6

7.33

1.38

5.95

7.33

164

Rick Mason

Glendale AZ

5-5

7.10

7.10

7.10

165

James Fenney, III

Vista CA

4-4

7.09

2.39

4.15

2.94

7.09

166

Jay Witeki

North Las Vegas NV

5-5

7.07

7.07

7.07

167

Edward Corbett

Phoenix AZ

5-5

6.78

6.78

6.78

168

Gary Volpe

Payson AZ

5-5

6.70

1.85

3.16

3.54

6.70

169

Tom Karavites

Payson AZ

5-5

6.63

6.63

6.63

169

Dave Phillips

Napa ID

5-5

6.63

6.63

6.63

171

Trevor Britt

Safford AZ

5-4

6.77

0.20

4.02

2.55

6.57

172

Stephen Byrum

Avondale AZ

7-7

7.56

1.00

2.74

3.82

6.56

173

John Zinda

Stateline NV

5-5

6.28

6.28

6.28

174

Brian Coble Sr.

Ramona CA

5-5

5.96

4.07

1.89

5.96

175

Chris Allen

Grand Junction CO

5-5

5.83

5.83

5.83

176

Andrew Packard

Fresno CA

5-5

5.82

4.58

1.24

5.82

177

Derek Hasenbeck

Hurricane UT

5-5

5.81

5.81

5.81



Angler

Hometown

Fish

Wght

Pnlty

B/B

Day 1

Day 2

Total

AAA



















178

Danny Batinich

Canyon Lake CA

5-5

5.76

3.55

2.21

5.76

179

Matt Stonehouse

Mesa AZ

5-5

5.62

5.62

5.62

180

Bo McNeely

Rancho Cucamunga CA

5-5

5.60

5.60

5.60

181

Chris Tucker

Buhi ID

4-4

5.48

5.48

5.48

182

Richard Zmayefski

Coolidge CA

4-4

5.42

4.04

1.38

5.42

183

Clara Ricabal

Boulder Creek CA

4-4

5.24

3.95

1.29

5.24

184

Douglas Cole

Livermore CA

3-3

5.04

5.04

5.04

185

Douglas Bullard

Anaheim CA

4-4

4.83

4.83

4.83

186

Eric Hammer

Peoria AZ

4-4

4.79

2.11

2.68

4.79

187

Eddie Spetz

Menifee CA

3-3

4.70

4.70

4.70

188

Kenny Johnson

Eager AZ

4-4

4.59

1.25

3.34

4.59

189

Jeff Knoll

Menifee CA

2-2

4.38

1.30

3.08

4.38

190

Colin Harrell

Rock Springs WY

3-3

4.09

1.39

2.70

4.09

191

Tad Yellowhair

Surprise AZ

3-3

3.99

1.93

2.06

3.99

192

Chris Harvey

Idaho Falls ID

3-3

3.85

3.85

3.85

193

Conrad Demecs

Phoenix AZ

3-3

3.52

3.52

3.52

194

Adam Spies

Huntington Beach CA

2-2

2.42

1.29

1.13

1.29

2.42

195

Ronald Wilson

Graham NC

1-1

1.40

1.40

1.40

196

Denver Jesse Pinkerton

Landers CA

1-1

1.34

1.34

1.34

197

Brian Mork

Pleasanton CA

1-1

0.94

0.94

0.94

198

Mike Dailey

Overton NV

0-0

0.00

0.00

198

Joe Leonard

Windsor CA

0-0

0.00

0.00

198

Alan Zamora

N Las Vegas NV

0-0

0.00

0.00

Return to “Tournaments”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests