MLF St. Clair | Knockout Round Qualifiers Group A and B

Moderators: MKA, Caudawg

WB Staff
Posts: 9834
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 10:56 am

MLF St. Clair | Knockout Round Qualifiers Group A and B

Postby WB Staff » Mon Sep 13, 2021 10:38 pm

Image
https://www.fishermanswarehouse.com/
Knockout Round competing in a final-day shootout for the top prize of $100,000.

GROUP A
1st: Michael Neal, Dayton, Tenn., 69 bass, 223-0 – ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
2nd: Russ Lane, Prattville, Ala., 48 bass, 146-2
3rd: Jacob Wheeler, Harrison, Tenn., 48 bass, 131-13
4th: Brett Hite, Phoenix, Ariz., 40 bass, 118-4
5th: Bryan Thrift, Shelby, N.C., 36 bass, 117-3
6th: Jesse Wiggins, Addison, Ala., 34 bass, 115-5
7th: Gary Klein, Mingus, Texas., 34 bass, 95-15
8th: Gerald Spohrer, Gonzales, La., 31 bass, 95-5
9th: Adrian Avena, Vineland, N.J., 28 bass, 85-2
10th: Fletcher Shryock, Guntersville, Ala., 30 bass, 84-12
11th: Luke Clausen, Spokane, Wash., 29 bass, 83-2
12th: Ish Monroe, Oakdale, Calif., 29 bass, 81-3
13th: Bradley Roy, Lancaster, Ky., 25 bass, 76-2
14th: Matthew Stefan, Junction City, Wis., 22 bass, 72-9
15th: Kevin VanDam, Kalamazoo, Mich., 25 bass, 72-6
16th: Skeet Reese, Auburn, Calif., 22 bass, 70-13
17th: Paul Elias, Laurel, Miss., 22 bass, 68-3
18th: Anthony Gagliardi, Prosperity, S.C., 24 bass, 67-1
19th: Jeff Sprague, Point, Texas, 23 bass, 63-3
20th: James Watson, Lampe, Mo., 20 bass, 62-12

GROUP B
1st: Wesley Strader, Spring City, Tenn., 64 bass, 166-8 – ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
2nd: Fred Roumbanis, Russellville, Ark., 45 bass, 130-7
3rd: Zack Birge, Blanchard, Okla., 41 bass, 122-6
4th: Alton Jones Jr., Waco, Texas, 37 bass, 115-14
5th: Scott Dobson, Clarkston, Mich., 39 bass, 107-2
6th: Dustin Connell, Clanton, Ala., 27 bass, 93-5
7th: David Dudley, Lynchburg, Va., 30 bass, 91-10
8th: Andy Morgan, Dayton, Tenn., 32 bass, 91-5
9th: Mark Davis, Mount Ida, Ark., 32 bass, 90-13
10th: Justin Lucas, Guntersville, Ala., 32 bass, 90-10
11th: Scott Suggs, Alexander, Ark., 29 bass, 86-8
12th: Jason Lambert, Michie, Tenn., 27 bass, 76-15
13th: Bobby Lane, Lakeland, Fla., 25 bass, 73-15
14th: Matt Lee, Cullman, Ala., 26 bass, 73-11
15th: Alton Jones, Lorena, Texas, 23 bass, 70-1
16th: Dean Rojas, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., 25 bass, 67-11
17th: Ott DeFoe, Blaine, Tenn., 24 bass, 66-10
18th: Brandon Coulter, Knoxville, Tenn., 25 bass, 66-9
19th: Stephen Browning, Hot Springs, Ark., 22 bass, 61-5
20th: Mark Rose, Wynne, Ark., 16 bass, 58-3

FULL STORY https://www.westernbass.com/article/lar ... -round-win

Return to “Tournaments”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Topwater All Day and 7 guests