MLF BPT 2024 Santee Cooper Group A and B

Post Reply
WB Staff
Posts: 12564
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 10:56 am

MLF BPT 2024 Santee Cooper Group A and B

Post by WB Staff »

Image
https://www.fishermanswarehouse.com

MLF BPT Santee Cooper
Clarendon County, SC
Feb 20 - 25, 2024

Group A

Place Angler Day 1
Weight (Fish)
Day 2
Weight (Fish)
Total
Weight (Fish)
Big Bass Last Fish
1st Dylan Hays 41 - 05 (10) 30 - 08 (7) 71 - 13 (17) 7 - 03 2 - 07
2nd Matt Becker 45 - 08 (12) 23 - 10 (7) 69 - 02 (19) 6 - 04 6 - 04
3rd Alton Jones Jr. 39 - 10 (10) 26 - 15 (8) 66 - 09 (18) 4 - 13 4 - 12
4th Gerald Spohrer 36 - 09 (13) 28 - 06 (10) 64 - 15 (23) 4 - 13 2 - 07
5th Dustin Connell 34 - 05 (11) 29 - 09 (6) 63 - 14 (17) 7 - 14 5 - 04
6th James Watson 37 - 15 (11) 17 - 13 (4) 55 - 12 (15) 6 - 03 6 - 00
7th Jesse Wiggins 21 - 04 (7) 30 - 07 (10) 51 - 11 (17) 7 - 07 7 - 07
8th Dave Lefebre 4 - 12 (1) 46 - 00 (13) 50 - 12 (14) 6 - 08 3 - 14
9th Cole Floyd 33 - 05 (9) 17 - 03 (7) 50 - 08 (16) 3 - 07 3 - 07
10th Ron Nelson 32 - 10 (10) 15 - 05 (6) 47 - 15 (16) 3 - 08 2 - 03
Elimination Line
11th Michael Neal 14 - 12 (5) 30 - 15 (9) 45 - 11 (14) 6 - 11 3 - 11
12th Randy Howell 13 - 15 (5) 26 - 11 (10) 40 - 10 (15) 3 - 13 2 - 04
13th Adrian Avena 26 - 08 (6) 13 - 15 (4) 40 - 07 (10) 5 - 09 3 - 10
14th Terry Scroggins 19 - 01 (8) 19 - 08 (6) 38 - 09 (14) 5 - 07 2 - 02
15th Andy Morgan 17 - 03 (6) 21 - 03 (9) 38 - 06 (15) 3 - 10 2 - 04
16th Greg Vinson 26 - 15 (11) 11 - 01 (5) 38 - 00 (16) 3 - 00 1 - 09
17th Mark Rose 10 - 02 (3) 26 - 05 (8) 36 - 07 (11) 5 - 14 4 - 04
18th Matthew Stefan 0 - 00 (0) 36 - 01 (11) 36 - 01 (11) 7 - 12 3 - 12
19th Jeff Sprague 14 - 06 (5) 20 - 05 (4) 34 - 11 (9) 8 - 01 8 - 01
20th Jacob Wall 23 - 09 (5) 11 - 02 (4) 34 - 11 (9) 4 - 02 2 - 08
Money Line
21st Mark Daniels Jr. 20 - 13 (8) 12 - 06 (6) 33 - 03 (14) 2 - 12 2 - 04
22nd Chris Lane 22 - 03 (8) 10 - 11 (4) 32 - 14 (12) 3 - 07 3 - 07
23rd David Walker 0 - 00 (0) 32 - 04 (9) 32 - 04 (9) 8 - 08 3 - 11
24th Jacopo Gallelli 17 - 07 (4) 13 - 12 (3) 31 - 03 (7) 7 - 10 3 - 10
25th Takahiro Omori 11 - 14 (3) 18 - 07 (7) 30 - 05 (10) 4 - 15 2 - 01
26th Brent Chapman 26 - 10 (8) 3 - 04 (1) 29 - 14 (9) 3 - 04 3 - 04
27th Matt Lee 17 - 07 (5) 11 - 00 (4) 28 - 07 (9) 3 - 00 2 - 15
28th John Murray 6 - 07 (2) 20 - 01 (5) 26 - 08 (7) 5 - 09 2 - 06
29th Marty Robinson 6 - 04 (2) 19 - 02 (7) 25 - 06 (9) 6 - 04 2 - 06
30th Anthony Gagliardi 9 - 12 (4) 15 - 03 (4) 24 - 15 (8) 6 - 04 2 - 14
31st Nick Hatfield 9 - 12 (4) 14 - 15 (5) 24 - 11 (9) 5 - 11 2 - 08
32nd Shin Fukae 15 - 14 (4) 8 - 11 (3) 24 - 09 (7) 3 - 03 3 - 03
33rd Britt Myers 15 - 06 (3) 6 - 07 (1) 21 - 13 (4) 6 - 07 6 - 07
34th Josh Bertrand 4 - 00 (2) 17 - 02 (4) 21 - 02 (6) 6 - 13 6 - 13
35th Brandon Coulter 10 - 04 (2) 9 - 03 (4) 19 - 07 (6) 2 - 11 2 - 07
36th Jared Lintner 8 - 00 (3) 9 - 13 (2) 17 - 13 (5) 5 - 01 4 - 12
37th Colby Schrumpf 7 - 00 (3) 8 - 08 (3) 15 - 08 (6) 3 - 04 3 - 04
38th Skeet Reese 4 - 01 (2) 7 - 13 (3) 11 - 14 (5) 3 - 00 2 - 01
39th Jason Vance 6 - 00 (3) 5 - 02 (2) 11 - 02 (5) 3 - 07 3 - 07
40th Grae Buck 3 - 06 (1) 7 - 08 (2) 10 - 14 (3) 4 - 01 3 - 07

Group B
Place Angler Total
Weight (Fish)
1st Jacob Wheeler 53 - 08 (13)
2nd Dean Rojas 48 - 14 (16)
3rd Brent Ehrler 39 - 00 (11)
4th Casey Ashley 38 - 09 (12)
5th Nick LeBrun 37 - 00 (10)
6th Zack Birge 29 - 04 (6)
7th Justin Lucas 28 - 14 (10)
8th Marshall Robinson 27 - 03 (8)
9th Fred Roumbanis 26 - 01 (5)
10th Spencer Shuffield 25 - 10 (7)
Elimination Line
11th Bobby Lane 25 - 02 (7)
12th Luke Clausen 24 - 12 (8)
13th Stephen Browning 22 - 08 (6)
14th Fletcher Shryock 22 - 04 (8)
15th Joshua Weaver 21 - 05 (7)
16th Jeremy Lawyer 20 - 00 (6)
17th Ott DeFoe 19 - 04 (7)
18th Kelly Jordon 14 - 09 (6)
19th Alton Jones 14 - 05 (4)
20th Wesley Strader 14 - 04 (6)
Money Line
21st Todd Faircloth 14 - 03 (4)
22nd Martin Villa 13 - 03 (5)
23rd Drew Gill 12 - 14 (5)
24th Jonathon VanDam 12 - 12 (5)
25th David Dudley 11 - 12 (5)
26th Keith Carson 11 - 10 (4)
27th James Elam 11 - 04 (3)
28th Gary Klein 9 - 09 (4)
29th Mark Davis 9 - 05 (2)
30th Boyd Duckett 8 - 09 (4)
31st Andy Montgomery 7 - 13 (3)
32nd Bryan Thrift 7 - 11 (2)
33rd Ryan Salzman 7 - 03 (3)
34th Cliff Crochet 6 - 00 (2)
35th Scott Suggs 5 - 14 (2)
36th Edwin Evers 5 - 01 (2)
37th Keith Poche 4 - 11 (3)
38th Bradley Roy 4 - 07 (2)
39th Justin Cooper 4 - 02 (2)
40th John Hunter 1 - 10 (1)
Post Reply